Privacy policy - The starry night by Vincent van Gogh
Select Page

Starry night in accordance with the current legislation on protection of personal data, It informs users of nocheestrellada.org about its data protection policy that will be applied in the treatment of the personal data that are provided by the user when accessing, using and/or registering on nocheestrellada.org.

Night starry guarantees confidential treatment of personal data of users, as well as, conforme a lo establecido en el artículo 9 de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, protection of personal data, that have adopted the technical and organizational measures necessary for the safety of the personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or not authorized access, taking into account the State of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, already come from human action or the physical or natural environment.

Likewise, Night starry informs the user that the facilities, sistemas y ficheros en las que se albergan los datos personales cumplen con las medidas de seguridad establecidas en el Real Decreto 994/1999, de 11 de junio, which is approved by the security measures applicable to automated personal data files.

RECORD OF VISITS:

Night starry communicates to the users of nocheestrellada.org as the IP address to access the server's starry night, the date and time of access, as well as the pages that you visit are hosted on this server, they will be collected and stored in a LOG file that will be processed by starry night for the purpose of accounting for the visits received nocheestrellada.org as well as for the realization of statistics.

USER REGISTRATION:

The personal data of the users requested in the registration of users of nocheestrellada.org are subject to automated processing and incorporated into a file of personal responsibility of nocheestrellada.org data, duly registered with the data protection agency.

Such data must be true, exact, complete and up-to-date, being solely responsible for any damage or prejudice to the user, direct or indirect, that may cause a starry night or any third party because of the falsity, inaccuracy, failure or not updating.

If the user is underage, warns that it must obtain the prior authorization of the mayor in whose charge is to provide the personal data requested. Starry night disclaims all liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

The purpose of the collection and the treatment of the personal data requested in nocheestrellada.org:

  •  the user identification for the purpose of a more personalized;
  •  the Administration, the study and improvement of the services offered;
  •  the study and design of new services under the user preferences;
  •  send technical information, commercial and information on nocheestrellada.org

The owner of the data will have at all times the right to access to the automated files, being able to exercise your rights of rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms set out in the data protection legislation. To this end, Starry night has enabled free and simple processes that are available to the user.

The personal data provided to starry night will not be disclosed to third parties without prior authorization by the holder of the same, except in those cases expressly provided for by law, and provided that the requirements set out in the same.

In any case, the user consent for the processing and transfer of your personal data will be revocable at all times, sufficing to do so an electronic communication to the email contact page.

USE OF COOKIES:

In order to expedite service, identifying with the maximum speed for each user, Night starry communicates that the use of "Cookies" is necessary for the correct operation of nocheestrellada.org. This tool, that is installed on the hard disk of the user's computer system, used for storage and later retrieval of specific information concerning the use which is made of nocheestrellada.org, but it does not collect any personal data identifying the user.

In accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on data protection, informs users that they fill in the corresponding form that their personal data will form part of an automated file owned by starry night, in order to manage your subscription and keep you informed of all the offers and promotions that may be of interest.

Night crashed as controller, It ensures compliance with the rules on data protection, concretamente de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, of protection of data of a Personal nature. Starry night has security measures that guarantee security and confidentiality in the processing of their personal data. At any time the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data, sending a communication in writing to the address shown above or via email [email protected]